PLX MASK #2 NFT on XRPL

PLX MASK #2

Collection: Pollux: The Mask Shields

#2

Issuer: r9v1TfJt6osUFpwABk2AuDvWZjgcEVMaBj

Taxon: 589

  • Crown: Special The Second

NFTokenID: 0008170261F12A791AAF6A9A47B345286AED6FEFFEE3CADE3B95CC8604D99530

View and trade this NFT on XRPL.to — the XRP Ledger NFT marketplace.

Frequently Asked Questions about PLX MASK #2

What is PLX MASK #2?

PLX MASK #2 is an XLS-20 NFT on the XRP Ledger from the Pollux: The Mask Shields collection. It has a rarity rank of 3. The NFT has 1 traits. #2

How do I buy PLX MASK #2?

PLX MASK #2 is not currently listed for sale, but you can place a buy offer through XRPL.to. Connect any XRPL wallet, set your price, and the offer will execute automatically when the owner accepts.

How rare is PLX MASK #2?

PLX MASK #2 has a rarity rank of 3 within the Pollux: The Mask Shields collection. Rarity is calculated from trait frequency — lower rank means rarer combinations of attributes.

What traits does PLX MASK #2 have?

PLX MASK #2 has 1 traits encoded in its NFT metadata. Each trait contributes to the rarity score based on how common or rare that attribute is across the entire Pollux: The Mask Shields .

Who owns PLX MASK #2?

PLX MASK #2 is currently owned by r9v1TfJt6osUFpwABk2AuDvWZjgcEVMaBj. NFT ownership on the XRP Ledger is fully on-chain and transparent — you can verify the current owner at any time on XRPL.to.

What is XLS-20?

XLS-20 is the XRP Ledger's native NFT standard, launched in October 2022. Unlike Ethereum NFTs which require smart contracts, XLS-20 NFTs are built into the XRPL protocol — meaning lower fees, faster settlement, and built-in royalty enforcement. PLX MASK #2 is one of these native XLS-20 tokens.

IPFS
PLX MASK #2

Description

#2

Rarity#3
On-Chain#11190095
Taxon589·Serial81368368·Flagstransferable·Royalties5.9%
URI
ipfs://QmRseBD6SatMyJpkApRFuTxNrZKBrxwLpsyMP4mztW69vj

Not listed for sale

Switch to Make Offer to place a bid

History

3
Held14mobyr9v1Tf...MaBj· still
MintedCurrent
r9v1Tf...MaBjApr 23, 2025